Parcel ID
077-0001-0055-00
Address
819 ELM ST
Tax District
001 - CINTI CORP-CINTI CSD

School District
CINCINNATI CSD
Images/Sketches
Photo 07/14/2021
Appraisal Area
01700 - CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT
Auditor Land Use
406 - RETAIL/STORAGE OVER
Owner Name and Address
TWANG LLC 630 SHEPHERD DR CINCINNATI OH 45215
Tax Bill Mail Address
TWANG LLC 630 SHEPHERD DR CINCINNATI OH 45215
Assessed Value
88,220
Effective Tax Rate
82.840948
Total Tax
$924,089.99
Property Description
819-21 ELM ST 47 X 95 LOTS 180-181 J BURNET SUB PARS 55-56 CONS
Appraisal/Sales Summary
Year Built 1879
Total Rooms 0
# Bedrooms 0
# Full Bathrooms 0
# Half Bathrooms 0
Last Transfer Date 1/23/2014
Last Sale Amount $150,000
Conveyance Number 63455
Deed Type FD - Fiduciary Deed (Conv)
Deed Number 307254
# of Parcels Sold 2
Acreage 0.100
Tax/Credit/Value Summary
Board of Revision YES(24)
Rental Registration No
Homestead No
Owner Occupancy Credit No
Foreclosure Yes
Special Assessments Yes
Market Land Value 218,790
CAUV Value 0
Market Improvement Value 33,260
Market Total Value 252,050
TIF Value 0
Abated Value 0
Exempt Value 0
Taxes Paid $0.00
Notes
** 9/12/24 BOR #23-083182 DECREASE TO 252,050 JC ** bor #13-701782 decrease to 101,000 ** 7/17/02 12 YR CRA ABATEMENT-RENOVATION-BEGAN 2001 TH 2012 ** CRA ABATEMENT EXPIRES 2013 PAY 2014