Parcel ID
561-0028-0061-00
Address
1504 WHITEWATER TRAILS BV
Index Order
Parcel Number
Tax Year
2024 Payable 2025
Tax Distribution Information
Market Value Assessed Value (35%) Tax Rate Information
Land 55,000 Land 19,250 Full Tax Rate (mills) 97.300000
Building 249,760 Building 87,420 Reduction Factor 0.436772
Total 304,760 Total 106,670 Effective Tax Rate (mills) 54.802142
Non Business Credit 0.084863
Owner Occupancy Credit 0.021215
To estimate taxes based on a different market value, enter the market value here:
Tax Calculations
Gross Real Estate Tax $10,379.00
- Reduction Amount $4,533.26
- Non Business Credit $496.08
- Owner Occupancy Credit $124.02
- Homestead $0.00
Half Year Real Taxes $2,612.82
- Sales Tax Credit $88.27
+ Current Assessment $1.45
+ Delinquent Assessment $0.00
+ Delinquent Real Estate $0.00
Semi Annual Net $2,526.00
Half Year Tax Distributions
School District $1,114.49
Township $249.49
City/Village $460.53
Joint Vocational School $93.34
County General Fund $105.46
Public Library $91.89
Family Service/Treatment $10.11
HLTH/Hospital Care-Indigent $50.72
Mental Health Levy $64.23
Developmental Disabilities $117.36
Park District $73.60
Crime Information Center $4.95
Children Services $125.94
Senior Services $40.20
Zoological Park $10.51
This shows the most recent tax bill calculation which normally occurs in early December and May. However, adjustments or corrections may have been applied to the tax bill after the initial tax calculation. Go to the Payment Detail tab to view any corrections or adjustments occurring after the initial tax calculation.