Parcel ID
145-0001-0290-00
145-0001-0290-00
Address
108 W THIRD ST
108 W THIRD ST
2025 Payable 2026
| Value History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Year | Assessed Date | Land | Improvements | Total | CAUV | Reason for Change | ||
| 2023 | 7/29/2023 | 276,790 | 25,630 | 302,420 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2020 | 8/22/2020 | 293,400 | 20,460 | 313,860 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2017 | 11/15/2017 | 276,790 | 19,300 | 296,090 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2014 | 9/20/2014 | 271,250 | 16,080 | 287,330 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2011 | 9/5/2011 | 276,790 | 16,410 | 293,200 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2010 | 9/28/2010 | 308,700 | 31,700 | 340,400 | 0 | 110 Miscellaneous | ||
| 2008 | 9/27/2008 | 308,700 | 31,700 | 340,400 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2008 | 8/26/2008 | 308,700 | 31,700 | 340,400 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2005 | 9/20/2005 | 308,700 | 31,700 | 340,400 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2002 | 10/8/2002 | 204,200 | 78,400 | 282,600 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2001 | 1/4/2001 | 189,450 | 72,700 | 262,150 | 0 | 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts | ||
| 1999 | 11/6/1999 | 323,700 | 72,700 | 396,400 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1996 | 1/1/1996 | 210,100 | 53,000 | 263,100 | 0 | 110 Miscellaneous | ||