Parcel ID
145-0001-0289-00
145-0001-0289-00
Address
112 W THIRD ST
112 W THIRD ST
2025 Payable 2026
| Value History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Year | Assessed Date | Land | Improvements | Total | CAUV | Reason for Change | ||
| 2023 | 7/29/2023 | 257,980 | 54,410 | 312,390 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2020 | 8/22/2020 | 273,460 | 44,350 | 317,810 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2017 | 11/15/2017 | 257,980 | 41,840 | 299,820 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2014 | 9/20/2014 | 252,820 | 34,520 | 287,340 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2011 | 9/5/2011 | 257,980 | 35,220 | 293,200 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2008 | 9/27/2008 | 302,800 | 44,300 | 347,100 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2008 | 8/26/2008 | 302,800 | 44,300 | 347,100 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2005 | 9/20/2005 | 302,800 | 44,300 | 347,100 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2002 | 10/8/2002 | 177,200 | 100,900 | 278,100 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2001 | 1/4/2001 | 167,450 | 95,400 | 262,850 | 0 | 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts | ||
| 1999 | 11/6/1999 | 301,700 | 95,400 | 397,100 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1996 | 1/1/1996 | 199,700 | 133,100 | 332,800 | 0 | 110 Miscellaneous | ||