Parcel ID
087-0004-0044-00
087-0004-0044-00
Address
1835 WALKER ST
1835 WALKER ST
2025 Payable 2026
| Value History | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tax Year | Assessed Date | Land | Improvements | Total | CAUV | Reason for Change | ||
| 2023 | 7/29/2023 | 24,640 | 95,830 | 120,470 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2022 | 5/1/2022 | 14,040 | 84,040 | 98,080 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2021 | 5/6/2026 | 14,040 | 84,040 | 98,080 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2020 | 5/6/2026 | 14,040 | 84,040 | 98,080 | 0 | 50 Changes to/from Exempt Property | ||
| 2020 | 8/22/2020 | 14,040 | 84,040 | 98,080 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2019 | 8/16/2019 | 12,320 | 73,720 | 86,040 | 0 | 30 New Construction - Full Value | ||
| 2019 | 8/16/2019 | 12,320 | 69,370 | 81,690 | 0 | 10 Value of Bldgs, Destroyed or Demolished | ||
| 2017 | 11/15/2017 | 12,320 | 73,720 | 86,040 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2014 | 9/20/2014 | 9,990 | 4,570 | 14,560 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2011 | 9/5/2011 | 9,610 | 4,390 | 14,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2008 | 10/22/2009 | 7,120 | 6,880 | 14,000 | 0 | 40 Changes by Board of Revision, Tax Appeals, Courts | ||
| 2008 | 9/27/2008 | 7,120 | 93,450 | 100,570 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2005 | 9/19/2005 | 8,000 | 105,000 | 113,000 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 2002 | 10/8/2002 | 13,800 | 95,800 | 109,600 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1999 | 11/6/1999 | 6,200 | 43,000 | 49,200 | 0 | 120 Reappraisal, Update or Annual Equalization | ||
| 1996 | 1/1/1996 | 3,800 | 29,500 | 33,300 | 0 | 110 Miscellaneous | ||